Tenders Are Invited For Replacement Of Capacitor Banks In Automatic Power Factor Correction Panels For Main Distribution Boards - 1 & 2 In Substation-7 In Oncology Centre Royal Hospital. Evaluation Type: Schedule Wise Tender Type: Sme (Local) Procurement Category: Supply Procurement Sub Category Names: Supply Of Equipment, Alarms, Security And Safety| Supply Of Building Materials And Equipment| Supply Of Machinery, Equipment, Electrical, Mechanical And Industrial Materials And Spare Parts| Supply Of Chemicals And Petroleum And Petrochemical Products Vendor Grades: Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth Prebid Clarification: Online Governorate: Muscat Wilayat: Muscat Tender Document Fee (Ro): Payment Mode : Online25.000 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: Yes Tender Document Sales Start Date: 22-07-2026 09:52 Tender Document Sales End Date: 12-08-2026 09:52 Prebid Clarification Start: 29-07-2026 09:52 Prebid Clarification End: 03-08-2026 09:52 Bid Submission Closing: 07-09-2026 09:00 Priced Bid Opening: 07-09-2026 10:00 To Register You Company On Oman Tender Board Go To This Url: Https://Etendering.Tenderboard.Gov.Om/Product/Registeruser?Ctrl_Strdirection=Ltr Tender Link : Https://Etendering.Tenderboard.Gov.Om/Product/Nitparameterview?Mode=Public&Tenderno=94632&Publicurl=1&Ctrl_Strdirection=Ltr&Encparam=Mode,Tenderno,Publicurl,Ctrl_Strdirection,Randomno&Hashval=Dc4f5bc1309e4626f6c52b505f91b48a364d92a7acb233533f6d9123fcd376d5
Contact Information
Address
Ministry of Health - Oman Building Al Wazarat Street Al Khuwair Area 393 Muscat 113 Tel: +968 24-602177 Fax: +968 24-603260
Email
moh@moh.gov.om
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117738112
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.