Quotation Are Invited For Rehabilitation Works For Four (04) Boreholes Equipped With Hand Pumps In The Villages Of Dankolon, Ilabékolon, Kénékuy, And Sokoura 5. The Municipality Of Dokuy Invites Sealed Bids From Eligible Candidates Meeting The Required Qualifications To Carry Out The Following Works: Rehabilitation Works For Four (04) Boreholes Equipped With Hand Pumps In The Villages Of Dankolon, Ilabékolon, Kénékuy, And Sokoura, With An Execution Period Of Sixty (60) Days. 6 The Contract Award Process Will Be Conducted Via A Request For Quotations, As Defined In Articles 75 Et Seq. Of Decree No. 2024-1748/Pres/Pm/Mef Dated December 31, 2024, Regarding Procedures For The Award, Execution, And Settlement Of Public Contracts. 7 Interested Candidates May Obtain Information From The Municipality Of Dokuy, Represented By Blaise Zoumbara (Tel: 71 89 51 35), And Review The Request-For-Quotations Documents At The Address Mentioned BelowThe Dokuy Town Hall (Temporarily Relocated To Nouna) Between 7:30 Am And 12:30 Pm And Between 1:00 Pm And 4:00 Pm On All Working Days. 8 Interested Candidates May Consult The Complete Request-For-Quotations Dossier Free Of Charge Or Obtain A Copy Upon Payment Of A Non-Refundable Fee Of Thirty Thousand (30,000) Cfa Francs At The Address Mentioned Below: Dokuy Town Hall (Temporarily Relocated To Nouna). The Payment Method Shall Be: Cash. 9 Bids Must Be Submitted To The Following Address: Dokuy Town Hall (Temporarily Relocated To Nouna) No Later Than September 14, 2026, At 9:00 Am, Comprising One (1) Original And Three (3) Copies As Specified In The Dpdpx. Late Bids Will Not Be Accepted. 10 Bids Must Include A Bid Security, In The Form Of A Bid Securing Declaration Or A Financial Guarantee, For An Amount Of Two Hundred And Fifty Thousand (250,000) Cfa Francs. 11 Bidders Shall Remain Bound By Their Bids For A Period Of Seventy (70) Days From The Deadline For Bid Submission, As Specified In Point 16 Of The Ic And In The Dpdpx. 12 Bids Will Be Opened In The Presence Of Bidders Representatives Who Wish To Attend The Opening Session On September 14, 2026, At 9:00 Am At The Following Address: Dokuy Town Hall (Temporarily Relocated To Nouna). [Disclaimer: The Above Text Is Machine Translated. For Accurate Information Kindly Refer The Original Document.] Tender Link : Burkina Faso
Contact Information
Address
Office of the Person Responsible for Markets, located 300 m from the north side of the Provincial High School of Nouna Tel: +226- 71 89 51 35
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117764183
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.