Tenders are invited for Mass Media Broadcasting Services Evaluation-0020 (SPEAC - LEBB23 / R12107) Closing Date: Saturday, 19. Sep 2026 Intervention Sector(s): Human Rights & Protection The Alawite Islamic Charity Association (AICA) invites qualified Lebanese television broadcasters, media companies, and duly authorized airtime representatives to submit offers for Mass Media Broadcasting Services under the Strengthening the Protective Environment and Joint Advocacy Consortium for Lebanon (SPEAC) Project. Tender Reference: AICA/ITB/SPEAC-Project/MMB/2026/003Issue Date: 4 September 2026Submission Deadline: 19 September 2026 at 4:00 PM Beirut TimeExpected Award Notification: 23 September 2026Broadcasting Period: 131 October 2026 The selected bidder will broadcast a 30-second SPEAC video advertisement on a leading Lebanese television channel throughout October 2026. Bidders are requested to propose an effective broadcasting plan that: Covers the period from 1 to 31 October 2026; Schedules broadcasts between 10:00 AM and 10:00 PM Lebanon time; Provides balanced coverage across prime-time news, evening programmes, and daytime broadcasting; Ensures strong repetition and effective distribution throughout the month; Is expected to exceed 25 broadcasts; Provides appropriate national audience reach and channel coverage; Includes clear audience-reach information; and Includes a post-campaign performance report. AICA does not prescribe a fixed number of airtime slots. Bidders should propose the schedule, frequency, and distribution they consider most effective for achieving strong audience reach and campaign visibility. Eligible bidders must be legally registered and authorized to provide the required services and must either be a television broadcaster or demonstrate authorization to sell the proposed airtime. Bidders must also demonstrate their capacity to broadcast throughout October 2026 and provide verifiable proof of transmission following service delivery. Offers will be evaluated based on administrative and eligibility compliance, technical quality, audience reach, national coverage, channel credibility, broadcasting frequency and distribution, relevant experience, operational capacity, and financial value. The evaluation weighting is: Technical Evaluation: 60%Financial Evaluation: 40% AICA is not required to accept the lowest-priced offer. Selection will be based on overall compliance, technical quality, audience reach, broadcasting effectiveness, operational capacity, and value for money. Interested bidders are requested to carefully review the complete tender package and all required annexes before submitting their offers. Clarification questions may be submitted to field.co@aica-lb.org by 11 September 2026 at 4:00 PM Beirut Time. The complete offer must be received no later than 19 September 2026 at 4:00 PM Beirut Time. Late, incomplete, or improperly submitted offers may be rejected. How to apply Interested bidders may submit their offers through one of the following two methods: Option 1 AICA Odoo Tender Portal Upload two separate ZIP files: Technical Offer [Bidder Name].zipThe technical file must not be password protected and must not contain financial information. Financial Offer [Bidder Name].zipThe financial file must be password protected. The password shall only be provided upon AICAs official request after completion of the technical evaluation. Option 2 Sealed Envelope Submit one sealed outer envelope containing two separate sealed and clearly labelled envelopes: Technical Offer SPEAC Mass Media Broadcasting [Bidder Name] Financial Offer SPEAC Mass Media Broadcasting [Bidder Name] The outer envelope must clearly indicate: Tender Reference: AICA/ITB/SPEAC-Project/MMB/2026/003 Sealed-envelope submissions must be delivered to: AICA HeadquartersEid Center, Alshamal StreetJabal Mohsen, Tripoli, Lebanon Bidders must use only one submission method. The complete offer must include all required tender annexes and supporting registration, tax, banking, and airtime-authorization documents specified in the tender package. Submission Deadline: 19 September 2026 at 4:00 PM Beirut Time. For clarification questions, contact field.co@aica-lb.org no later than 11 September 2026 at 4:00 PM Beirut Time. Late, incomplete, or improperly submitted offers may be rejected. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://daleel-madani.org/civil-society-directory/alawite-islamic-charity-association-aica/calls/mass-media-broadcasting-services-evaluation-0020-speac-lebb23-r12107
Contact Information
Address
2nd Floor, Offices 22 & 23, Eid Center Eid Center, Alshamal Street Jabal Mohsen 5061 Tripoli , North Lebanon Lebanon Phone: +9616380606 ext: 888 Fax: +9616391236
Email
info@aica-lb.org, field.co@aica-lb.org
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117744911
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.