Tenders are invited for Acquiring and Lifting Heavy Machinery Method of Procurement: Open call for tenders Notice No AO: 20260900879 Date Time of Start Sending Offers: 10/09/2026 08:00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers: 18/09/2026 10:00 Date Time of Opening Offers: 18/09/2026 10:30 Lot No: 1 Title: Purchase and delivery of a sweeping machine on diesel chains: (Bulldozer D8 on gas oil chenilles)) Bond: 11400,000 TND Lot No: 2 Title: A road tractor truck with a 6x6 drive system (camion tracteur routier 6x6) and a heavy equipment transport trailer with a capacity of 60 tons (Plateforme porte-engin 60 Tonnes). Bond: 4000,000 TND [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.tuneps.tn/portail/offres/details/134773/20260900879
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117744217
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.