Tenders are invited for Supply of Cooking Equipment (Pots, Preparation Tools and Support). Service Location: Gaza Strip The Saudi Center for Culture and Heritage announces a tender for the supply of cooking equipment (pots, preparation tools, and support items). Registered companies wishing to participate should obtain a copy of the tender documents from the following address: Deir al-Balah Al-Baraka Street next to Abu Jumayza Station, starting from Thursday, September 3, 2026. The following conditions apply: The bid must be submitted in a sealed envelope bearing the company name, tender number, and subject. The center has the right to increase or decrease the work by no more than 25% of the total contract value. Participating companies must be registered with the relevant authorities and officially registered with the tax authorities. The price of the tender document is: US$100 non-refundable, to be deposited into the Centers account at the Arab Islamic Bank No.: 6417332 or in cash. Participants in the tender must price all items listed in the bill of quantities in shekels only. Prices are given in shekels and are not linked to the cost of living index and are not subject to exchange rate fluctuations with any other currencies. Prices are valid for 90 days from the deadline for submitting bids. Bids divided: The centers management has the right to divide the bid as it sees fit and in its own interest, in accordance with the proper procedures. Prices are offered based on the minimum terms and specifications mentioned in the tender documents. The date of the preliminary meeting is Sunday, September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the centers headquarters, the address of which is shown in the introduction to the announcement. The deadline for purchasing the tender documents is Thursday, September 10, 2026, until 9:00 AM. The deadline for submitting bids is Thursday, September 10, 2026, until 11:00 AM at the centers headquarters, the address of which is shown in the introduction. The date for the meeting to open the envelopes is Thursday, September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the centers headquarters, the address of which is shown in the introduction to the announcement. Advertising fees: To be paid by the winning bidder as a prerequisite for signing the contract. The successful bidder is obligated to provide the center with any official documents that will be requested later (provided that a commitment and undertaking is submitted to issue any official papers or documents requested by the center or any financial procedure resulting from all financial transactions). The Saudi Center for Culture and Heritage is not obligated to award the contract to the lowest bidder without giving reasons. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.jobs.ps/en/tenders/ksa-food-3-2026-16003.html
Contact Information
Address
Tel: 0593764003
Email
dr.essam@ksach.org
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117735694
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.