Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Design Services – 90.2026 Preparation Of Multi-Discipline Design Documen ... in Poland
Tender Notice
TenderID
117731181
Tender Brief
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Design Services – 90.2026 Preparation Of Multi-Discipline Design Documentation For The Task Titled: Thermal Modernization Of Historic Buildings Of The Municipal Office As Part Of Measure Fenx.01.01 Energy Efficiency And Authors Supervision - Building At Ul. Chałubińskiego 3 In Wrocław
Engineering Design Services – 90.2026 Preparation Of Multi-Discipline Design Documentation For The Task Titled: Thermal Modernization Of Historic Buildings Of The Municipal Office As Part Of Measure Fenx.01.01 Energy Efficiency And Authors Supervision - Building At Ul. Chałubińskiego 3 In Wrocław. 1. Description Of The Subject Of The Order: 1) Preparation Of Multi-Discipline Design Documentation Together With Obtaining A Final Building Permit Decision, Divided Into Stages And Eligible And Non-Eligible Costs Entitled: Thermal Modernization Of Historic Buildings Of The Municipal Office Under The Measure Fenx.01.01 Energy Efficiency (Recruitment No. Fenx.01.01-Iw.01-004/24) - Building At Ul. Chałubińskiego 3 In Wrocław. 2) Exercising Authors Supervision Over The Execution Of Works Carried Out On The Basis Of Designs Developed By The Contractor - From The Moment Of Initiating The Public Procurement Procedure For The Selection Of A Contractor For Construction Works Until The Completion Of The Investment. The Ordering Party Expects 100 Stays. 2. The Subject Of The Order Is Described In Detail In Annex 2 To The Swz Titled: Description Of The Subject Of The Order And In The Contract Template Constituting Annex No. 3 To The Swz. 3. The Ordering Party Does Not Provide For The Possibility Of Awarding Contracts Referred To In Art. 214 Section 1 Point 7 Of The Public Procurement Law. 4. The Ordering Party Intends To Finance The Subject Of The Order From The Funds Of The Feniks 2021 - 2027 Program Under Priority Fenx.01 Support For The Energy And Environment Sectors From The Cohesion Fund; Operation Fenx.01.01 Energy Efficiency. 5. The Contractor Is Obliged To Implement The Subject Of The Order In Accordance With The Dnsh Principle (Do No Significant Harm, I.E. Do Not Cause Serious Damage), Specified In Regulation (Eu) 2020/852 Of The European Parliament And Of The Council Of 18 June 2020 On Establishing A Framework To Facilitate Sustainable Investments (The So-Called Eu Taxonomy), And The Expected Implementation Of The Subject Of The Order Will Not Have A Significant Negative Impact On Any Of The Six Environmental Objectives Referred To In Art. 17 Above Regulations, I.E.: Climate Change Mitigation, Adaptation To Climate Change, Sustainable Use And Protection Of Water And Marine Resources, Transition To A Circular Economy, Pollution Prevention And Control, As Well As Protection And Restoration Of Biodiversity And Ecosystems. 6. The Ordering Party Requires That The Offered Service, Including All Ict Products, Ict Services And Ict Processes Used To Implement The Subject Of The Order, Both As Main Elements And Components, Elements Of The Service Provision Environment Or Accompanying Solutions, Does Not Include: - Ict Products, Ict Services Or Ict Processes Indicated In The Recommendation Referred To In Art. 33 Section 4 Of The Act Of July 5, 2018 On The National Cybersecurity System (Consolidated Text - Journal Of Laws Of 2026, Item 20, As Amended), Hereinafter Referred To As The Act On The National Cybersecurity System), Stating Their Negative Impact On The Fundamental Interest Of State Security; - An Ict Product Whose Type Was Specified In The Decision To Recognize The Supplier As A High-Risk Supplier Referred To In Art. 67B Section 15 Of The Act On The National Cybersecurity System, Nor The Ict Services Or Ict Processes Specified In This Decision. Failure To Meet The Requirement Referred To In This Point Will Result In
Contact Information
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117731181
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.