Tenders are invited for Supply and Installation,Of Wall Mounted Diagnostic Set for Directorate General of Health Services at North Batinah Governorate Evaluation Type: Schedule Wise Tender Type: Open (Local) Procurement Category: Supply Procurement Sub Category Names: Supply of medical supplies Vendor Grades: Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth PreBid Clarification: Online Governorate: Al Batinah North Wilayat: Sohar Tender Document Fee (RO): Payment Mode : Online25.000 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: Yes Tender Document Sales Start Date: 03-09-2026 12:30 Tender Document Sales End Date: 17-09-2026 10:00 PreBid Clarification Start: 03-09-2026 12:30 PreBid Clarification End: 24-09-2026 10:00 Bid Submission Closing: 14-10-2026 10:00 Priced Bid Opening: 14-10-2026 11:00 To register you company on Oman Tender Board go to this url: https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/registerUser?CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR Tender Link : https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/nitParameterView?mode=public&tenderNo=97415&PublicUrl=1&CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR&encparam=mode,tenderNo,PublicUrl,CTRL_STRDIRECTION,randomno&hashval=640b885c21232558c6e10269d75cd5297c8bd26987279fc5cefce2e99aeb6834
Contact Information
Address
Ministry of Health - Oman Building Al Wazarat Street Al Khuwair Area 393 Muscat 113 Tel: +968 24-602177 / 24441999 / 1212 Fax: +968 24-603260
Email
moh@moh.gov.om
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117707010
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.