Calls for Tenders: Supply and Delivery of VHF Radio Communication Equipment and Accessories Closing Date: Wednesday, 09. Sep 2026 Intervention Sector(s): Infrastructure & Services Rehabilitation VHF Mobile Radio The Lebanese Red Cross (LRC), headquartered in Spears Kontari, Beirut, is requesting quotations from qualified suppliers registered with the Lebanese government for the Supply and Delivery of VHF Radio Communication Equipment and Accessories, as detailed in this Request for Quotation (RFQ). The bid submission deadline has been extended till September 9, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. How to apply Submission details: Bidders must submit their offers in a sealed envelope to the Lebanese Red Cross Procurement Department at the LRC Headquarters,Spears Kontari Facing Barbar, Beirut, Lebanon The outer envelope must be clearly marked with the following information: RFQ No.: LOG068/26 do not open before September 2, 2026 at 12:00 PM Submission Deadline: All bids must be received no later than September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM (Beirut time). Tender Link : https://daleel-madani.org/civil-society-directory/lebanese-red-cross/calls/vhf-mobile-radio
Contact Information
Address
Alfred Naccache Str., Facing Hotel Dieu de France (After Al Bahriya insurance) Beirut Tel: +961-1425466-7 Fax: +961-1425469
Email
pr.info@redcross.org.lb
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117665524
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.