Quotation are invited for Jacket;Reflec;S;Traffic Services Delivery Date: 2026/11/02 Delivery To: Logistics - Gallows Hill Store MATERIALS STORE / PH: 936 8911 Delivery Address: 01 Cnr Ebenezer &, Somerset Rd, Greenpoint Closing Date: 2026/09/08 Closing Time: 04:00 PM Description: 30 each x jacket;reflec;s;traffic services Specification: * JACKET;Reflec;S;Traffic Services SPECIFIC USE: Traffic Services; able sleeves and fleece lining. The outer fabric is a polyester cotton specialised comfort lined fabric. The garment has been manufactured using reflective tape and fabric conforming to the requirements of the European EN471 and SANS 50471 standard. 240gsm² Poly/Cotton 60/40 conforming to the European EN471 and SANS 50471 standard. The fabric has a cotton rich inner for comfort and 100% polyester outer for strength and colour brightness. Day Glow Yellow Epaulette flaps to be included on top of shoulder on each side. Personalised printing can be done as per Traffic Requirements. Proposed printing to be done in Silver Reflective Printing. Traffic Silver 5 pointed star printed on left side chest area of Jacket #City of Cape Town Traffic Services# printed on the back of the Jacket, proposed printing to be done in Silver Reflective printing 50mm reflective tape, waterproof taped seams. 100% polyester taffeta with 180gsm polyester quilted lining. One cell phone pocket and two lower pockets. Zipped access on lining for logo printing or embroidery 2 Black loops on either side on the chest area. Tender Link : https://web1.capetown.gov.za/web1/procurementportal/RFQ/Details/328725
Contact Information
Address
Contact Person: Veronique Williams Tel: +27-0214445035 Fax: +27-0000000000 Buyer Details: N. Tshingana Buyer Phone: +27-0214005666
Email
ga1.quotations@capetown.gov.za
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117660508
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.