Tenders are invited for Providing Specialized Medical Services for Surgical Procedures for Beneficiaries, Project to Cover the Costs of Minor and Intermediate Surgeries for 100 Beneficiaries in the Gaza Strip. Service Location: Gaza Strip The Humanitarian Relief Foundation (FSH) , with generous funding from Doctors Worldwide - Turkey (Yeryüzü Doktorlar - YYD) and implemented and supervised by the Humanitarian Relief Foundation (FSH ) , announces tender number 2026/19 for the provision of specialized medical services to perform surgical operations for beneficiaries in the Gaza Strip within the project to cover the costs of minor and intermediate operations for 100 beneficiaries, divided into 50 minor operations and 50 intermediate operations in the Gaza Strip. Those wishing to receive the tender should visit the Procurement Department at the Foundations headquarters - Gaza Governorate - Al-Rimal - Abu Al-Kas area, next to City Building 3, Al-Alami House, to receive the specifications booklet and tender conditions free of charge, starting from Sunday, August 30, 2026. From 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM during official working hours (Sunday to Thursday) until Sunday, September 6, 2026 at 10:00 AM. Note that the preliminary meeting will be held on Thursday, September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Foundations headquarters. Note that the deadline for submitting the tender documents in a sealed envelope is Sunday, September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Foundations headquarters. Important notes: Prices are quoted in US dollars, and are subject to an official invoice. The organization is not obligated to offer the lowest prices. The institution has the right to cancel the tender without giving reasons. The institution has the right to divide the tender without giving reasons. The service provider must comply with the general and specific terms of the tender. All bids must be accompanied by a bid bond of 2% of the bid value, in the form of a bank guarantee or bank check for that amount, valid for 30 days. If a guarantee cannot be provided, a letter of undertaking and commitment from the service provider, demonstrating the participants seriousness and interest in the bid, must be included. The party awarded the tender must submit an invoice and a financial claim in accordance with the regulations of the same entity that submitted the tender. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.jobs.ps/en/tenders/06a9519233776f-15954.html
Contact Information
Address
Foundations headquarters - Gaza Governorate - Al-Rimal - Abu Al-Kas area, next to City Building 3, Al-Alami House Tel: 0592261406
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117566100
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.