Tenders Are Invited For Required Sliding Ring Holders For Seawater Recirculation Pump Motors For Distillers ... in Kuwait
Tender Notice
TenderID
117332001
Tender Brief
Tenders Are Invited For Required Sliding Ring Holders For Seawater Recirculation Pump Motors For Distillers To Be Supplied To Subiya Power Station Stores
Tenders are invited for Required Sliding Ring Holders for Seawater Recirculation Pump Motors for Distillers to be Supplied to Subiya Power Station Stores. Fee: KD 10,000/- Bid Bond: KD 1,500,000/- The Ministry of Electricity, Water, and Renewable Energy announces the issuance of the tenders listed below. Tender documents can be obtained electronically from the website: https://eprocurement.mew.gov.kw - Tender Issue Date: 23/08/2026 - Tender Closing Date: 13/09/2026 - Document Fee: As stated on the electronic portal and in the attached schedule. - Bid Bond: As stated on the electronic portal and in the attached schedule, valid for 90 days in favor of the Ministry of Electricity, Water, and Renewable Energy, and is irrevocable. - Bid Submission Deadline: At 10:30 AM sharp on the closing date specified in the announcement for bid submission. Any bid received thereafter will not be accepted. - The specified fee shall be paid through the electronic portal. - A valid Certificate of Compliance with the National Labor Percentage, issued by the Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor, must be attached to the bid. - Bids must be submitted with an attached certificate from the Kuwait Chamber of Commerce and Industry (KCCI) confirming the companys registration for the year 2026/2027. - Documents shall be placed in sealed envelopes, stamped with red wax, clearly marked with the tender number and subject. They are to be deposited in the Tender Box located at the Procurement and Tenders Department at the main building of the Ministry of Electricity, Water, and Renewable Energy, South Surra, Sixth Ring Road, Ground Floor. - This announcement constitutes an integral part of the tender documents. - For additional information and other conditions, please visit the website of the (Ministry of Electricity, Water, and Renewable Energy Procurement Department). Tender Link : Kuwait Digest
Contact Information
Address
Procurement and Tenders Department at the main building of the South Surra, Sixth Ring Road, Ground Floor Telephone: +965 2537 1000
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117332001
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.