Mining, Basic Metals And Related Products – Levering Af Grusmaterialer. Billund Municipality Hereby Offers A Contract For The Supply Of Gravel Materials To Billund Municipality. The Tendered Contract Includes The Supply Of Six Different Types Of Unbound Gravel Materials: Road Gravel Grain Size 0 – 16 Mm. St. Gravel Ii Grain Size 0 – 32 Mm. Edge Gravel Grain Size 0 – 22 Mm. Crushed Gray Granite Shards 0 – 16 Mm. Stone Flour For Paths, Crushed Flour Grain Size 0 - 2 Mm. Washed Sand 0 - 4 Mm. Deliveries According To The Contract Are Exclusively To Billund Municipalitys Material Yards Or Depots, Where There Are Good Access And Unloading Conditions. Depositories May Be Created, Moved Or Removed During The Term Of The Contract. If This Happens, Any New Locations Are Covered By The Contract Automatically. As A Rule, All Materials Must Be Delivered To The Address Tårnvej 30, 7200 Grindsted. Billund Municipality Does Not Undertake To Purchase A Specific Quantity, As The Extent Depends On The Existing Needs And Financial Allocations At Any Given Time. A Contract Is Entered Into With A Supplier. The Contract Period Is From And Including 01 January 2027 To And Including 31 December 2030. Billund Municipality Then Has The Option To Extend The Contract On The Same Terms Twice A Year. The Tender, Including A Description Of Gravel Materials Etc., Is Described In More Detail In The Tender Material, Which Is Available Via The Electronic Tender Portal Dalux Udbud: Https://Node1.Field.Dalux.Com/Service/Redirect/Client/Ten/Tid-476001541283653392/Da-Dk/Public/Tender/Tid-476001541283653392
Contact Information
Address
Jorden Rundt 1
Contact No.
+45 79727200
Email
kommunen@billund.dk
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 116987529
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.